Sea-buckthorn extract used in cosmetics
Add time:[10-06-12 23:47:12] Hits:[]
Sea-buckthorn
Various skin care, cosmetic and dietary products made of Sea Buckthorn are traditionally popular in different parts of the world. Traditionally, sea buckthorn (hippophae rhamnoides) has been utilized by Eastern and more recently by Western medicine. Yet, it was known for centuries as a skin care remedy and cosmetic aid with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action. Seabuckthorn is a cosmetic aid with nourishing and revitalizing action. It promotes healing of skin injuries such as burns and sunburns. Many of the wellknown "Natural Cosmetics" companies include Sea Buckthorn Berry in their skincare products. In Russia, sea buckthorn berries are often used in home made cosmetics. Recipes for moisturizing lotions, dandruff control and hair loss prevention are widely known and used in Russia.
PREV PAGE: NEXT PAGE:
Print back
Svetol Chondroitin Stainless steel scre chinesische pflanzen herbal extract
herbal extracts natural food colours natural food colorin Natuerliche farbstof Colores naturales
Extracto Herbario Microcapsule Natural food color Capsiate Roselle
Pharmaceutical Natural Preservative Herbal extract Sexual enhancement Vitamin E