Soyabean use in Cosmetics
Add time:[10-05-17 01:07:58] Hits:[]
Soyabean
The soybean is an annual summer plant native to eastern Asia. It was cultivated in China and Japan long before recorded history and is now the most important vegetable grown in these countries. Soybeans could provide consumers with safer sunscreens and other personal care products, scientists report. The by-products of Soya are used in the manufacturing of cosmetics and soap. Soybean isoflavone makes skin which tends to be dry moist and smooth. Soybean oil, also called soya bean oil and soy oil, is a good base oil for skin and hair care products giving moisturising and smoothing properties at a cost-effective price. It is used in many industries, including soap making, food, paints and varnishes, inks, adhesives and, of course, cosmetics.
PREV PAGE: NEXT PAGE:
Print back
Svetol Chondroitin Stainless steel scre chinesische pflanzen herbal extract
herbal extracts natural food colours natural food colorin Natuerliche farbstof Colores naturales
Extracto Herbario Microcapsule Natural food color Capsiate Roselle
Pharmaceutical Natural Preservative Herbal extract Sexual enhancement Vitamin E