Shea butter
Add time:[10-04-24 01:50:47] Hits:[]
Shea
Shea butter (karite butter) is a cream-colored fatty substance extracted from the nuts of karite nut trees, also called Mangifolia trees, which grow in the savannah regions of West and Central Africa. Since ancient times, shea butter has been known as an excellent emollient and moisturiser in cosmetics and skin care. Currently, it is used for value-added products such as shea butter soap and hair care products such as shampoo and lotion. Natural Shea Butter is an all-natural vitamin A cream, which has shown to be asuperb moisturizer, with exceptional healing properties for the skin. It provides deep conditioning benefits to hair that few other natural oils and butters can replicate. Also often used in baby lotions, shea butter melts right in to soften even chapped skin.
PREV PAGE: NEXT PAGE:
Print back
Svetol Chondroitin Stainless steel scre chinesische pflanzen herbal extract
herbal extracts natural food colours natural food colorin Natuerliche farbstof Colores naturales
Extracto Herbario Microcapsule Natural food color Capsiate Roselle
Pharmaceutical Natural Preservative Herbal extract Sexual enhancement Vitamin E