Coconut diethanolamide
Add time:[10-04-23 01:16:29] Hits:[]
Coconut
Coconut diethanolamide is a non-ionic surfactant extracted from coconut oil. It is used as a foaming and emulsifying agent in cosmetics and personal care products. As a widely used surface active agent, it helps to stabilise the foam in hand gels, hand-washing liquids, shampoos and dish-washing liquids. When used in topical formulations, coconut diethanolamide imparts viscosity-enhancing and foaming-enhancing properties, and hence, it is used in a number of personal care products, especially shampoos, hand-washing liquids and body washes. It has rarely caused allergic contact dermatitis. Coconut Diethanolamide 95% is well known as Super amide also suited as a foam stabiliser in all types of detergents. The skin compatibility makes it an important constituent of shampoos and cosmetics.
PREV PAGE: NEXT PAGE:
Print back
Svetol Chondroitin Stainless steel scre chinesische pflanzen herbal extract
herbal extracts natural food colours natural food colorin Natuerliche farbstof Colores naturales
Extracto Herbario Microcapsule Natural food color Capsiate Roselle
Pharmaceutical Natural Preservative Herbal extract Sexual enhancement Vitamin E