Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil
Add time:[08-09-18 02:44:14] Hits:[]
Seabuckthorn

[ Product Name ]           Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

[Items]                 Standard             
[character]         Red-Brown transparent   
                               volatile essential oil            
                               Seabuckthon Aroma
[Density]       0.9165-0.9380             
[refraction]      1.4750-1.4965              
[Iodin Value]   146.0£¡§g/100g£©             
[saponification] 183.6£¡§mgkOHg£©           
[VE]            200(mg/100g)               200.6(mg/100g) 
[carotenoids]     100 mg/100g               
[Carotene]     6mg/80 mg carotenoid        
[carotene]           5 mg/100g               
[Sitosterol]    >500mg/800mg total sterol     
[fatty acids]         > 85%                 
                     30% palmitic fatty acids        
                 14%-50% palmitoleic fatty acid   

[Content]     > 95% Seabuckthon flavone 

[Detection methods]     HPLC

[Botanical Name]           
Hippophae rhamnoides/Fructus Hippophae

[ About Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil ]              

  Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil was called ¡¡ãsuper noble¡¡Àin nurtion oil,among which content of activated elements such as natural vitamn E¡¢¦Â-carotene¡¢linoleic acid¡¢¦Á-linoleinc acid has exceed content in other nutritional oil.Qinghaiqing Wild Seabuckthorn Seed Oil Soft Capsule were made from wild seabuckthorn grown in the Qinghai-Tibet plateau 2800-4000 meters elevation areas,through CO2 critical extraction,with 100% seabuckthorn seed oil £¬Reduce blood fat ¡¢promote to circulation of blood¡¢ effect of an anti- ulcer of eliminate inflammation¡¢regulate human's immunity function,In addition to sea buckthorn oil & soft capsules heathcare and medicine, sea buckthorn oil has use nutural material of superior quality cosmetics,as well as use to protect skin outside,it pears effects of anti-wrinkle ,defend to sunscreen and repair skin mucosa etc.

PREV PAGE: NEXT PAGE:
Print back

Please feel free to contact us or Send Email to us for: Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil Quotation (Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil price),COA (Certificate of Analysis),New Sales Promotion,New Products,And any other assistance.